2023 Competition Calendar


 

2023 MINOR FAST PITCH PROVINCIALS

 

CLICK THE LINKS BELOW TO VIEW PROVICNIAL DRAWS.

CATEGORY CLASSIFICATION DATE LOCATION HOST CONTACT EMAIL
 U11  AA Girls Aug 18-20  Crystal City Kristi Guilford kristiguilford@gmail.com
 A Girls June 23-25 Buhler Mike Klassen mike75klassen@gmail.com
 OPEN Boys July 7-9 JBSC Monte Miller montejbsc@gmail.com 
 U13  AAA Girls July 13-16 Friedensfeld Roxanne Carriere eastmanwildcatsaaa@gmail.com
 AA Girls Aug 25-27 ANSC - Brandon Marc Lyver marclyver@hotmail.com
 A Girls July 7-9 Buhler Daphne Wiebe president.nesa@gmail.com
 OPEN BOYS July 7-9 JBSC Monte Miller montejbsc@gmail.com
 U15  AAA GIRLS July 27-30 ANSC - Brandon Marc Lyver marclyver@hotmail.com
 AA Girls Aug 25-27 ANSC - Brandon Marc Lyver marclyver@hotmail.com 
 A GIRLS  July 21-23 AD Penner Park - Steinbach Mike Klassen mike75klassen@gmail.com
 OPEN BOYS July 7-9 JBSC Monte Miller montejbsc@gmail.com
 U17   AAA GIRLS July 27-30 Stonewall Kirt Swanson kwswanson11@gmail.com
 AA Girls Aug 18-20   Crystal City Kristi Guilford kristiguilford@gmail.com 
 A GIRLS July 14-16 Caisse CC - La Salle Stephen Ceslak Stephen.Ceslak@richardson.ca
 OPEN BOYS  July 7-9 JBSC Monte Miller montejbsc@gmail.com 
U19  AAA WOMEN July 7-9 Portage la Prairie Kristi Guilford kristiguilford@gmail.com
 A WOMEN July 21-23 Winkler Jason Peters jaspet412@gmail.com
 OPEN BOYS July 7-9 JBSC Monte Miller montejbsc@gmail.com

2023 FAST PITCH PROVINCIALS

 SENIOR  M/F        
 OPEN  M/F        

2023 SLO-PITCH PROVINCIALS

 ADULT - 55+

Comp

Rec A

Rec B

 TBD        

2023 WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

 U13  M  TBD  Alberta  Michelle Patry  michele@softballalberta.ca
 U15  M/F  TBD  British Columbia

 Barry Petrachenko

 executivedirector@softball.bc.ca
 U17  M/F  Aug 17-20  Manitoba  Kristi Guilford  kristiguilford@gmail.com 
 U20/U19  M/F  Aug 4-7  Regina, SK  Kristina Kenny   rmsl@sasktel.net                 (306) 552-6944
 U23  M/F  TBD  Saskatchewan  Guy Jacobson  guy@softball.sk.ca
 Open FP  M/F  Aug 17-20  Manitoba  Kristi Guilford  kristiguilford@gmail.com 
 Masters  M/F  TBD  Alberta  Michelle Patry  michele@softballalberta.ca

2023 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

 U15  Female  Aug 9-13 Brandon, MB Bruce Luebke luber@mymts.net 
   Male  Aug 9-13 Prince Albert, SK Guy Jacobson guy@softball.sk.ca
 U17  Female  Aug 9-13 Saskatoon, SK Guy Jacobson guy@softball.sk.ca
   Male  Aug 2-6 Fredericton, NB Hillary Pineau executivedirector@softballnb.ca 
 U19  Female  Aug 2-6 Langford, BC Barry Petrachenko executivedirector@softball.bc.ca 
 U20  Male  Aug 15-20 Napanee, ON Johnathan Baker jbaker@softballontario.ca
 U23  Female  Aug 16-20 Montreal, QC Chantal Gagnon cgagnon@loisirquebec.qc.ca 
 U23  Male  Aug 2-6 Saskatoon, SK Guy Jacobson guy@softball.sk.ca 
 OPEN  Female  Aug 16-20 Montreal, QC Chantal Gagnon cgagnon@loisirquebec.qc.ca 
 OPEN   Male/Masters   Aug 30 - Sept 3 Surrey, BC Barry Petrachenko executivedirector@softball.bc.ca 
 COMP SP  Female/Male  Aug 13-19 London, ON Johnathan Baker jbaker@softballontario.ca

2023 NORTH AMERICAN INDIGENOUS GAMES

 U16 Male  Kjipuktuk (Halifax), Dartmouth and   Millbrook First Nation  July 15 - 23
 U16 Female  July 15 - 23
 U19 Male  July 15 - 23
 U19 Female  July 15 - 23 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information